News

TAPPS baseball, softball state tournament scores, schedules

TAPPS state tournament pairings

Baseball, Clay Gould Ballpark, UT-Arlington

Softball, Allan Saxe Field, UT-Arlington

BASEBALL

Division I

Semifinals

Nolan Catholic vs. Plano Prestonwood, 3:30 p.m. Friday

SA Central Catholic vs. Tomball Concorida Lutheran, 7 p.m. Friday

Championship

noon Saturday

Division II

Semifinals

Houston Second Baptist vs. Houston Lutheran South, 4 p.m. Wednesday

Fort Worth Christian vs. Bullard The Brook Hill, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday

Championship

noon Thursday

Division III

Semifinals

Houston Northland Christian vs. League City Bay Area Christian, 3:30 p.m. Thursday

Fort Worth Lake Country vs. Lubbock Trinity, 7 p.m. Thursday

Championship

noon Friday

Division IV

Semifinals

Waco Bishop Reicher vs. Temple Central Texas Christian, 5 p.m. Tuesday

Fort Worth Temple Christian vs. Midland Classical, 8 p.m. Tuesday

Championship

12:30 p.m. Wednesday

Division V

Semifinals

Shiner St. Paul Catholic vs. Bulverde Bracken Christian, 11 a.m. Tuesday

Fort Worth Covenant Classical vs. Weatherford Christian, 2 p.m. Tuesday

Championship

9 a.m. Wednesday

SOFTBALL

Division I

Semifinals

SA Incarnate Word vs. SA Antonian, 10 a.m. Wednesday

Dallas Bishop Lynch vs. Plano John Paul II, 1 p.m. Wednesday

Championship

11 a.m. Thursday

Division II

Semifinals

Houston Lutheran South vs. Fort Bend Christian, 4 p.m. Wednesday

Grapevine Faith vs. Frisco Legacy Christian, 7 p.m. Wednesday

Championship

2:30 p.m. Thursday

Division III

Semifinals

Lubbock Trinity vs. Lubbock Christian, 10 a.m. Friday

SA Holy Cross vs. Cypress Christian, 1 p.m. Friday

Championship

11 a.m. Saturday

Division IV

Semifinals

Shiner St. Paul Catholic vs. Huntsville Alpha Omega, 4 p.m. Friday

Fort Worth Temple Christian vs. Red Oak Ovilla Christian, 7 p.m. Friday

Championship

2:30 p.m. Saturday

Related stories from Fort Worth Star-Telegram




Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

close