Sports

Teams, Round 12, Adam Reynbolds, Broncos, Jahrome Hughes, Storm, Jason Taumalolo, Cowboys, ins and outs

The Broncos will be without Adam Reynolds for the second straight week, while Craig Bellamy’s Storm have a boost in the playmaker department.

Meanwhile, the Cowboys have filled the void left by Jason Taumalolo and Kyle Feldt’s injuries.

Read on for all the NRL Team Lists for Round 12.

Stream every game of every round of the 2022 NRL Telstra Premiership Season Live & Ad-Break Free During Play on Kayo. New to Kayo? Try 14-days free now.

THURSDAY MAY 26

Melbourne Storm vs Manly Sea Eagles at AAMI Park, 7.50pm AEDT

Storm team: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Tui Kamikamica 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tyran Wishart 16. Trent Loiero 17. Alec MacDonald 18. Chris Lewis 19. Jayden Nikorima 20. Jordan Grant 21. Tom Eisenhuth 22. William Warbrick 23. Bronson Garlick 24. Jack Howarth

Sea Eagles team: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Sean Keppie 18. Kurt De Luis 19. Jason Saab 20. Kaeo Weekes 21. Viliami Fifita 22. Alec Tuitavake 23. Jamie Humphreys 24. Jacob Sykes

MORE NRL NEWS

BLUES: Wighton in Blues dogfight as new contender emerges

RESERVES WRAP: Knights’ ‘outstanding’ halves boost as Sivo shines

MUNSTER: Storm had a big halves choice to make

IMPATIENT: Griffin explains brutal approach with teenage star

Turbo set for shoulder surgery | 01:54

FRIDAY MAY 27

Penrith Panthers vs North Queensland Cowboys at BlueBet Stadium, 6.00pm AEDT

Panthers team: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Robert Jennings 19. Chris Smith 20. J’maine Hopgood 21. Sean O’Sullivan 22. Matt Eisenhuth 23. Soni Luke 24. Charlie Staines

Cowboys team: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Coen Hess 14. Jake Granville 15. Heilum Luki 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin Neame 18. Taniela Sadrugu 19. Ben Hampton 20. Ben Condon 21. Connelly Lemuelu 22. Riley Price 23. Brendan Elliot 24. Brendan Frei

Brisbane Broncos vs Gold Coast Titans at Suncorp Stadium, 7.55pm AEDT

Broncos team: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Ezra Mam 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Brenko Lee 19. TC Robati 20. Rhys Kennedy 21. Delouise Hoeter 22. Jordan Pereira 23. Xavier Willison 24. David Mead

Titans team: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Corey Thompson 3. Brian Kelly 4. Esan Marsters 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Isaac Liu 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Jaimin Jolliffe 16. Sam McIntyre 17. Sam Lisone 18. Paul Turner 19. Herman Ese’ese 20. Greg Marzhew 21. Aaron Booth 22. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 23. David Fifita 24. Patrick Herbert

KFC SuperCoach is back! You could win the Holy Grail of Fantasy Footy plus $50k cash. Play now

Papalii reflects on the HUGE game 250 | 04:39

SATURDAY MAY 28

Warriors vs Newcastle Knights at Moreton Daily Stadium, 3.00pm AEDT

Warriors team: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Ben Murdoch-Masila 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Jazz Tevaga 11. Euan Aitken 12. Tohu Harris 13. Jack Murchie 14. Taniela Otukolo 15. Aaron Pene 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Eliesa Katoa 18. Jesse Arthars 20. Rocco Berry 21. Dunamis Lui 22. Daejarn Asi 23. Pride Petterson-Robati 24. Ronald Volkman 25. Jackson Frei

Knights team: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Jake Clifford 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Mitchell Barnett 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Leo Thompson 17. Mathew Croker 18. Simi Sasagi 19. Brodie Jones 20. Tex Hoy 21. Sauaso Sue 22. Pasami Saulo 23. Krystian Mapapalangi 24. Brayden Musgrove

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Wests Tigers at Accor Stadium, 5.30pm AEDT

Rabbitohs team: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Hame Sele 14. Liam Knight 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Siliva Havili 17. Kodi Nikorima 18. Josh Mansour 19. Isaiah Tass 20. Trent Peoples 21. Shaq Mitchell 22. Dean Hawkins 23. Izaac Thompson 24. Cameron Murray

Tigers team: 1. Daine Laurie 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Starford To’a 4. Brent Naden 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Kelma Tuilagi 15. Alex Twal 16. Fa’amanu Brown 17. Stefano Utoikamanu 18. Alex Seyfarth 19. Jock Madden 20. Jacob Liddle 21. Tyrone Peachey 22. Fonua Pole 23. Junior Tupou 24. David Nofoaluma

Cronulla Sharks vs Sydney Roosters at PointsBet Stadium, 7.35pm AEDT

Sharks team: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Connor Tracey 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Braydon Trindall 16. Teig Wilton 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Lachlan Miller 19. Thomas Hazelton 20. Mawene Hiroti 21. Kade Dykes 22. Jesse Colquhoun 23. Luke Metcalf 24. Kayal Iro

Roosters team: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Drew Hutchison 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Siosiua Taukeiaho 14. Connor Watson 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Terrell May 18. Lachlan Lam 19. Egan Butcher 20. Ben Marschke 21. Billy Smith 22. Kevin Naiqama 23. Adam Keighran 24. Daniel Suluka-Fifita

Get all the latest NRL news, highlights and analysis delivered straight to your inbox with Fox Sports Sportmail. Sign up now!!

Griffin’s mission to REBUILD the Dragons | 06:56

SUNDAY MAY 29

Canterbury Bulldogs vs St George Illawarra Dragons at Belmore Sports Ground, 2.00pm AEDT

Bulldogs team: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Jake Averillo 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Max King 13. Josh Jackson 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 15. Tevita Pangai Junior 16. Chris Patolo 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 19. Jackson Topine 20. Brandon Wakeham 21. Joe Stimson 22. Declan Casey 23. Jayden Okunbor 24. Paul Alamoti 25. Ava Seumanufagai

Dragons team: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Tariq Sims 13. Jack de Belin 14. Andrew McCullough 15. Aaron Woods 16. Michael Molo 17. Tyrell Fuimaono 18. Jack Gosiewski 19. Tautau Moga 20. Jayden Sullivan 21. Tyrell Sloan 22. Josh Kerr 23. Jackson Ford 24. Jaiyden Hunt

Canberra Raiders vs Parramatta Eels at GIO Stadium, 4.05pm AEDT

Raiders team: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Sebastian Kris 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Brad Schneider 19. Harry Rushton 20. James Schiller 21. Corey Harawira-Naera 22. Trey Mooney 23. Emre Guler 24. Matt Frawley

Eels team: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Waqa Blake 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Isaiah Papali’i 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Nathan Brown 18. Bryce Cartwright 19. Jakob Arthur 20. Mitch Rein 21. Hayze Perham 22. Sean Russell 23. Ky Rodwell 24. Maika Sivo



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

close